follow us:

Like us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter Read our Post on Blogger Follow Us on Pinterest

currency:

Italian Holiday Homes, Villas and Self-catering Apartments in Italy

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how Holiday Homes in Italy uses and protects any information that you give Holiday Homes in Italy when you use this website.

Holiday Homes in Italy is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

Holiday Homes in Italy may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 27 July 2012.

What information do we collect?

We collect information from you when you place a booking, enquiry or subscribe to our newsletter.

When enquiring or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your e-mail address. You may, however, visit our site anonymously.

What do we use your information for?

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping: your information, whether public or private, will not be sold, exchanged, transferred, or given to any other company for any reason whatsoever, without your consent, other than for the express purpose of delivering the purchased product or service requested
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services.
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.

Note: If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, please click here to be removed from our subscriber list.

Do we disclose any information to outside parties?

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others rights, property, or safety. However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

Third party links

Occasionally, at our discretion, Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. These third party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites. At no point is your information passed to these third party links.

Your Consent

By using our site, you consent to our privacy policy.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to kate@holidayhomesinitaly.co.uk

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Special Offers

Slider Left
  • La Riserva 2
  • La Riserva 2
  • La Riserva 2
  • La Riserva 2
  • La Riserva 2
  • La Riserva 2
  • La Riserva 2
  • La Riserva 2
  • La Riserva 2
Slider Left

La Riserva 2

15% off 2 week bookings for 2015

3 Bedrooms apartment with shared pool in CEFALU', for your holiday rentals in Sicily

Find out more
Slider Left
  • Tipica Casa Toscana
  • Tipica Casa Toscana
  • Tipica Casa Toscana
  • Tipica Casa Toscana
  • Tipica Casa Toscana
  • Tipica Casa Toscana
  • Tipica Casa Toscana
  • Tipica Casa Toscana
  • Tipica Casa Toscana
  • Tipica Casa Toscana
  • Tipica Casa Toscana
Slider Left

Tipica Casa Toscana

*** 15% discount off listed prices for bookings taken less than 16 days before arrival date ***

Characteristic beautiful house with pool in Lucca countryside for your holiday rentals in Tuscany

Find out more